Is Instant miso soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS Seasoned Soy Paste (SOY PASTE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT)), WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER (YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTRIN), SALT, ONION EXTRACT, SEAWEED EXTRACT (SEAWEED, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP). MUSHROOM EXTRACT SHIITAKE POWDER (SHIITAKE MUSHROOM EXTRACT, DEXTRIN)). GARNISH (DEHYDRATED TOFU (3%) (SOYBEANS, STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTOSE, THICKENER E516), DRIED WAKAME SEAWEED (2.5%) (WAKAME SEAWEED, SALT). DRIED SCALLIONS (SCALLION, GLUCOSE)).
Check Instant miso soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant miso soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Soup · Powder


