Is Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Green Tea Extract), Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose. Seasoning: Salt, Whey Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Cane Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavour, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Herb

Check Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
LiquidSoft
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep