Is Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial chicken flavour
- whey powder
- disodium inosinate
artificial chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Green Tea Extract), Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose. Seasoning: Salt, Whey Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Cane Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavour, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Herb
Check Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Soup · Dried


