Is Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavour
- disodium inosinate
artificial chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Green Tea Extract), Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose. Seasoning: Salt, Whey Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Cane Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavour, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Herb
Check Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Noodle Soup Artificial Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Soup · Dried


