Is Instant Noodles Pork-Ribs Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial pork-ribs powder
  • artificial pork-ribs flavor
  • disodium inosinate

artificial pork-ribs powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

noodle cake: wheat flour, palm oil, tapioca starch, salt, garlic powder, acidity regulator (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate), seasoning pack in powder: salt, sugar, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), artificial pork-ribs flavor [artificial pork-ribs powder (salt, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), star anise powder, garlic powder), salt, corn starch, yeast extracts, hydrolyzed soybean protein], spices (garlic, pepper, star anise), color (ammonia caramel), maltodextrin, soy sauce powder [soybean, maltodextrin, color (plain caramel), flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate), salt], sauce pack: palm oil, spices (garlic, pepper, star anise), wheat flour paste (wheat flour, water, salt), artificial pork-ribs flavor [artificial pork-ribs powder (salt, flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), star anise powder, garlic powder), salt, corn starch, yeast extracts, hydrolyzed soybean protein], dehydrated vegetable pack: scallion, carrot, cabbage,

Check Instant Noodles Pork-Ribs Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch