Is Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ats, Raw Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Raspberry Flavor (With Medium Chain Triglycerides (Contains Celery)), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Juice Powder (Raspberry Juice Concentrate , Maltodextrin, And Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)), Real Salt (R), Unrefined Mineral Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Beet Extractive, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains No Allergens, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat

Check Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep