Is Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- processed on equipment that also processes: crustacean shellfish
- natural raspberry flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ats, Raw Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Raspberry Flavor (With Medium Chain Triglycerides (Contains Celery)), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Juice Powder (Raspberry Juice Concentrate , Maltodextrin, And Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)), Real Salt (R), Unrefined Mineral Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Beet Extractive, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains No Allergens, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat
Check Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Instant Oatmeal - 1 Lb Tub (Red Raspberry) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


