Is Instant Oatmeal Regular 10 Instant Oatmeal Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • oat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant oatmeal regular 10 instant oatmeal packets are a popular choice among consumers due to their delicious flavor. Each packet contains whole grains which provide energy and contribute to a heart-healthy diet. The oatmeal is also a good source of fiber. With its convenient packaging, this product is fast and easy to make. Customers appreciate the combination of taste, nutritional value, and convenience that these oatmeal packets offer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Contains Oat , May Contain Wheat

Check Instant Oatmeal Regular 10 Instant Oatmeal Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Oatmeal Regular 10 Instant Oatmeal Packets is available at 11 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go