Is Instore Bakery Hot Cross Buns Brioche Fruit 6pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- natural hickory smoke flavor
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken breast, bbq sauce (ketchup (corn syrup, tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, water, garlic powder, onion powder, salt), brown cane sugar (sugar, sugarcane molasses), water, apple cider vinegar, worcestershire sauce (apple cider vinegar, water, sugarcane molasses, corn syrup, tamarind, cane sugar, caramel coloring, garlic powder, sea salt, black pepper, cloves), liquid smoke (water, natural hickory smoke flavor), salt, spices (paprika, black pepper, granulated garlic, salt, onion powder, thyme, cayenne pepper, oregano), garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), black pepper), olive oil, salt, organic black pepper
Check Instore Bakery Hot Cross Buns Brioche Fruit 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instore Bakery Hot Cross Buns Brioche Fruit 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
Where to buy
Instore Bakery Hot Cross Buns Brioche Fruit 6pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


