Is Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e270
e270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives,sup,1,/sup, Kalamata, Black Mammoth, Rehydrated Red Peppers, Canola Oil, Chilli, Garlic (Acidity Regular (E270, E330)), Herbs 1 Drained From Brine (Water, Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (E270, E330), Olive Oil, Salt)
Check Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Mezzetta Express Deli-Sliced Golden Greek Peperoncini, 16 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Where to buy
Instore Deli Delmaine Olives Greek Black Duet 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


