Is International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Caramel Macchiato Gluten Free?

Description
Caramel macchiato flavored cold foam creamer delivers a sweet caramel profile and light, airy foam that enhances iced coffee and cold brew; commonly used to top lattes, frappes, and blended drinks. Reviewers frequently cite convenient use, noticeable sweetness, and consistent froth, while some note it can be too sweet occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel macchiato flavored cold foam creamer delivers a sweet caramel profile and light, airy foam that enhances iced coffee and cold brew; commonly used to top lattes, frappes, and blended drinks. Reviewers frequently cite convenient use, noticeable sweetness, and consistent froth, while some note it can be too sweet occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, sodium stearoyl lactylate, salt.
Check International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
International Delight Cold Foam Creamer Caramel Macchiato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


