Is International Delight Iced Coffee, Oreo Flavor, Half Gallon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gellan Gum, Contains Milk,, Tree Nuts And Soy
Check International Delight Iced Coffee, Oreo Flavor, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Iced Coffee, Oreo Flavor, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Soymilk Original - Half Gallon
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Where to buy
International Delight Iced Coffee, Oreo Flavor, Half Gallon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


