Is International Delight Mini I.D's Sugar Free French Vanilla Single Serve Non-Dairy Creamers 24Ct Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy

Check International Delight Mini I.D's Sugar Free French Vanilla Single Serve Non-Dairy Creamers 24Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

International Delight Mini I.D's Sugar Free French Vanilla Single Serve Non-Dairy Creamers 24Ct is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast