Is International Delight Mini I.D's Sugar Free French Vanilla Single Serve Non-Dairy Creamers 24Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check International Delight Mini I.D's Sugar Free French Vanilla Single Serve Non-Dairy Creamers 24Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Mini I.D's Sugar Free French Vanilla Single Serve Non-Dairy Creamers 24Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
International Delight Mini I.D's Sugar Free French Vanilla Single Serve Non-Dairy Creamers 24Ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


