Is International Delight Pumpkin Delight Gluten Free?

Description
Seasonal flavored coffee creamer delivers pronounced pumpkin-spice flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot and iced coffee. Common uses include morning coffee, lattes, and baking additions. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some report it can be overly sweet or taste artificial for their preferences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal flavored coffee creamer delivers pronounced pumpkin-spice flavor and a smooth, velvety texture that blends readily into hot and iced coffee. Common uses include morning coffee, lattes, and baking additions. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some report it can be overly sweet or taste artificial for their preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate* (milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours. *sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose.
Check International Delight Pumpkin Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Pumpkin Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
International Delight Pumpkin Delight is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


