Is International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- less of each of the following: sodium caseinate
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: sodium caseinate
- salt sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
less of each of the following: sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose
Check International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Mini I.D.'s Coffee Creamer, 0.4375 fl oz, 24 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


