Is International Delight Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavour
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palm oil, Maltodextrin, Cocoa [processed with alkali], Sodium caseinate"(milk), Dipotassium phosphate, Sodium stearoyl lactylate, Mono and diglycerides, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 60, Sucralose (5.9 mg per 15 mL serving), Natural and artificial flavour, Gellan gum, Acesulfame-potassium (1.5 mg per 15 ml serving).
Check International Delight Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


