Is Iogo fruit strawberry raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- ade with vitamind fortified whole milk
- yogurt whole milk
ultrafiltered skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Whole Milk, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch Ctive Bacterial Culture Including Probiotic Culture Bb-120 B, Lactis Tamin Dl Fruit On The Bottom Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Water, Raspberry Ce Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour And Colour) Ade With Vitamind Fortified Whole Milk, Ngredients: Yogourt (Lait Entier, Lait Ecreme Ultrafiltre, Amidon De Mais Odifie, Culture Bacterienne Active (Incluant Culture Probiotique Bb-12md B, Lactis), Vitamine D3, Fruit Au Fond Sucre De Canne, Fraise, Eau, Framboise Midon De Riz, Pectine, Arome Et Colorant Naturels), Fait A Partir De Lait Entier Enrichi En Vitamine D, Keep Refrigerated ~ Garder Refrigere 16135 (2413 Bb-120 Is A Trademark Of Chr, Hansen Inc, Recycle Me
Check Iogo fruit strawberry raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iogo fruit strawberry raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


