Is Iögo Real Fruit, Real Dairy, Real Fun... In Every Scoop. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Concentrate Skim Milk, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Cherry Ripple (glucose, Water, Cherry Concentrate, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice, Guar Gum, Malic Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavour), Cream, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Bacterial Cultures, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Iögo Real Fruit, Real Dairy, Real Fun... In Every Scoop. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iögo Real Fruit, Real Dairy, Real Fun... In Every Scoop. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
BUTTER PECAN VANILLA FLAVOR AND REAL PECAN PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


