Is Ion4 Team Pack (Case) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
- natural flavour
- natural flavour non-carbonated reverse osmosis water
- natural flavour non-carbonated r
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE: NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), COLOUR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). ORANGE: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). FRUIT PUNCH: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE (MAGNESIUM), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). MIXED BERRY: NATURAL FLAVOUR NON-CARBONATED R
Check Ion4 Team Pack (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ion4 Team Pack (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Ion4 Team Pack (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


