Is Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg
- whey cheese
- feta cheese p
- fatty acid esters of glycerol
- dextrose
pasteurized egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH 55%: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MIXTURE OF VEGETABLE OILS (CORN OIL, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 3.5%, SALT, DEXTROSE. FILLING 45% : SPINACH 21.5%, LEEK 12%, ENDIVE 12%, ONION, WHEY CHEESE (MIZITHRA) 11%, CHICORY 9%, FETA CHEESE P.D.O. 7%, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 3.5%, PASTEURIZED EGG, STAMNAGATHI 3.5%, BREADCRUMBS WHEAT [WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (DIACETYLTARTARIC AND FATTY ACID ESTERS OF GLYCEROL), ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBIC ACID), MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, DILL 0.5%, PARSLEY 0.4%, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ioniki Greek Wild Greens Pie With Feta p.d.o. & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Greek Wild Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Sonoma Gourmet Olive Oil Extra Virgin California Sauteed Garlic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


