Is IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), NONFAT MILK.
Check IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


