Is Iron 27mg Ferrous Sulfate Tablet Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- spring valle iron 2as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon
spring valle iron 2as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spring valle iron 27mg as ferrous sulfate dietary supplement prenatal health iron is an essential mineral that suppor normal red blood cell formation ar adminisrbon, this product is not intennded to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease,
Check Iron 27mg Ferrous Sulfate Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iron 27mg Ferrous Sulfate Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


