Is IRON VITAL F - 250ML Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tablespoon 10, Provides:, Iron (Iron Ii Gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5-phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Niacinamide (Nicotinamide), Extract From:, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Leaves, Bitter Orange (Citrus Aurantium), Peels, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), Gentian (Gentiana Lutea), Root, Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium), Aerials, Stinging Nettle (Urtica Dioica), Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Juice From Concentrate, Water, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin

Check IRON VITAL F - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

IRON VITAL F - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
BitterCitrus
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go