Is Ironbark Pork Pork Loin Steaks Lightly Infused Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Loin (90%), Water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin (maize), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil. Contains Sulphites.
Check Ironbark Pork Pork Loin Steaks Lightly Infused against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ironbark Pork Pork Loin Steaks Lightly Infused in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
About this product
Meat · Slice


