Is Irresistible Pork Back Ribs Maple & Whisky Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fully cooked pork back ribs
- natural flavour
fully cooked pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Pork Back Ribs, Sauce (sugars (sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Maple Syrup), Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour (contains Bourbon Whisky), Caramel, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Spice Extracts, Mustard, Whisky, Xanthan Gum). Contains Soy and Mustard.
Check Irresistible Pork Back Ribs Maple & Whisky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistible Pork Back Ribs Maple & Whisky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Premium Pork Maple Sausage Roll - 16 Oz
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Jones Dairy Farm Golden Brown All Natural Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Links
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
BOB EVANS, FARM-FRESH GOODNESS, PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, MAPLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


