Is Irresistibles Life Smart Mieux-être Honey Dijon Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, Honey), Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dehydrated Citrus Pulp, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Spice Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Beta Carotene. Contains Mustard.
Check Irresistibles Life Smart Mieux-être Honey Dijon Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Life Smart Mieux-être Honey Dijon Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


