Is Irwin Naturals Mega B-complex Liquid Soft-gels, 60 Ct Vegan?

Ingredients
Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Fruit, Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome, Other Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide And Titanium Dioxide
Check Irwin Naturals Mega B-complex Liquid Soft-gels, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Mega B-complex Liquid Soft-gels, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dulcolax Liquid Gels Stimulant-Free Stool Softener 25 ea
Zyrtec Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Liquid Gels
ADVIL Advil Liqui-Gels Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen 200mg, 80 Count, Liquid Fast Pain Relief
Claritin Liqui-Gels Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Liquid-Filled Capsules
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Mega B-complex Liquid Soft-gels, 60 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


