Is Irwin Naturals Mega B-complex Liquid Soft-gels, 60 Ct Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Fruit, Ginger Extract (5% Gingerols), Rhizome, Other Gelatin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Beeswax, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide And Titanium Dioxide
Check Irwin Naturals Mega B-complex Liquid Soft-gels, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Mega B-complex Liquid Soft-gels, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dulcolax Liquid Gels Stimulant-Free Stool Softener 25 ea
Zyrtec Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Liquid Gels
ADVIL Advil Liqui-Gels Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen 200mg, 80 Count, Liquid Fast Pain Relief
Claritin Liqui-Gels Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Liquid-Filled Capsules
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Mega B-complex Liquid Soft-gels, 60 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


