Is ISABELLA'S COOKIE COMPANY, ISABELLA BITES THE SHORTCAKE COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
- strawberries in milk chocolate
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), EGGS, STRAWBERRIES IN MILK CHOCOLATE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DRIED STRAWBERRIES [STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check ISABELLA'S COOKIE COMPANY, ISABELLA BITES THE SHORTCAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISABELLA'S COOKIE COMPANY, ISABELLA BITES THE SHORTCAKE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


