Is Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Exclusive Myo-isalean™ Complex [whey Protein Concentrate (undenatured), Milk Protein Concentrate (undenatured), Low-heat Nonfat Dry Milk], Natural Dutch Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Sunflower Oil Powder, Digestion-resistant Maltodextrin, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Chia Seed Powder, Natural Flavors, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil Powder, Ionic Alfalfa™ (medicago Sativa) Stem And Leaf Extract, Magnesium Oxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Enzyme Blend [lactase (from Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (from Rhizopus Oryzae), Cellulase (from Trichoderma Longibrachiatum), Invertase (from Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Protease (from Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (from Bacillus Subtilis), Bromelain (from Ananas Comosus), Papain (from Carica Papaya), Acid Stable Protease (from Aspergillus Niger)], Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Molybdenum Yeast, Stevia (stevia Rebaudiana) Leaf Extract, Cinnamon Powder, Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin E Succinate, Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Copper Gluconate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Biotin, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hcl), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Methylfolate (l-5-methylfolate Calcium). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


