Is Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- low-heat nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Exclusive Myo-isalean™ Complex [whey Protein Concentrate (undenatured), Milk Protein Concentrate (undenatured), Low-heat Nonfat Dry Milk], Natural Dutch Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Sunflower Oil Powder, Digestion-resistant Maltodextrin, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Chia Seed Powder, Natural Flavors, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil Powder, Ionic Alfalfa™ (medicago Sativa) Stem And Leaf Extract, Magnesium Oxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Enzyme Blend [lactase (from Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (from Rhizopus Oryzae), Cellulase (from Trichoderma Longibrachiatum), Invertase (from Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Protease (from Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (from Bacillus Subtilis), Bromelain (from Ananas Comosus), Papain (from Carica Papaya), Acid Stable Protease (from Aspergillus Niger)], Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Molybdenum Yeast, Stevia (stevia Rebaudiana) Leaf Extract, Cinnamon Powder, Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin E Succinate, Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Copper Gluconate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Biotin, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hcl), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Methylfolate (l-5-methylfolate Calcium). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 19 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


