Is Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- low-heat nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- lipase
- milk protein concentrate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +15 more
low-heat nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Exclusive Myo-isalean™ Complex [whey Protein Concentrate (undenatured), Milk Protein Concentrate (undenatured), Low-heat Nonfat Dry Milk], Natural Dutch Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Sunflower Oil Powder, Digestion-resistant Maltodextrin, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Chia Seed Powder, Natural Flavors, Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil Powder, Ionic Alfalfa™ (medicago Sativa) Stem And Leaf Extract, Magnesium Oxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Enzyme Blend [lactase (from Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (from Rhizopus Oryzae), Cellulase (from Trichoderma Longibrachiatum), Invertase (from Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Protease (from Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (from Bacillus Subtilis), Bromelain (from Ananas Comosus), Papain (from Carica Papaya), Acid Stable Protease (from Aspergillus Niger)], Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Molybdenum Yeast, Stevia (stevia Rebaudiana) Leaf Extract, Cinnamon Powder, Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin E Succinate, Potassium Iodide, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A (beta Carotene), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Copper Gluconate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B5 (d-calcium Pantothenate), Biotin, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hcl), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Methylfolate (l-5-methylfolate Calcium). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isagenix IsaLean Shake Complete Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 16 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


