Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (60%), Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Raising Agents (E500ii), Sugar, Thickener (E1420, E412), Acidity Regulator (E331iii), Colour (E160c), Yeast Extract, Stabilizer (E451i), Onion Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Paprika Powder, Chili Powder
Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips
Trader Joe's Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings Sections Fully Cooked
Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Hot Chicken & Carbonara Flavor 80g
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


