Is Island Breeze Margarita Flavored Sugar-Free Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to preserve freshness), Caramel Color, FD&C Yellow No. 5, and FD&C Blue No. 1.
Check Island Breeze Margarita Flavored Sugar-Free Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Breeze Margarita Flavored Sugar-Free Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


