Is ISLAND LIME SHRIMP IN A CREAMY LIME, CILANTRO SAUCE, ISLAND LIME SHRIMP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- shrimp
- natural white wine flavor
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Oil Of Lime, Dehydrated Butter (Cream, Salt), Chicken Fat, Lime Juice Solids, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Cilantro, Spices, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Natural White Wine Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Yellow 5, Extractives Of Turmeric, Sodium Bisulfite (As A Preservative).
Check ISLAND LIME SHRIMP IN A CREAMY LIME, CILANTRO SAUCE, ISLAND LIME SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISLAND LIME SHRIMP IN A CREAMY LIME, CILANTRO SAUCE, ISLAND LIME SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
About this product
Seafood · Piece


