Is ISLAND LIME SHRIMP IN A CREAMY LIME, CILANTRO SAUCE, ISLAND LIME SHRIMP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- chicken fat
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- shrimp
- natural white wine flavor
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- dehydrated butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Oil Of Lime, Dehydrated Butter (Cream, Salt), Chicken Fat, Lime Juice Solids, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Cilantro, Spices, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Natural White Wine Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Yellow 5, Extractives Of Turmeric, Sodium Bisulfite (As A Preservative).
Check ISLAND LIME SHRIMP IN A CREAMY LIME, CILANTRO SAUCE, ISLAND LIME SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISLAND LIME SHRIMP IN A CREAMY LIME, CILANTRO SAUCE, ISLAND LIME SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
About this product
Seafood · Piece


