No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Islos Authentic Greek Cheese Greek Feta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Greek Sheep and Goat's Milk. Contains Milk.

Check Islos Authentic Greek Cheese Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Islos Authentic Greek Cheese Greek Feta | Spoonful