Is Iso Whey Zero, Cookies Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • glutem crustaceans
  • egg
  • milk
  • made in a plant that manufactures milk
  • L-leucine

glutem crustaceans

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bcaals (L-leucine, L-lsoleucine, L-valine), L, Flavours, Chotofiate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavour), Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Fully And Partly Hydrogenated Coconut Fat (Contains Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Salt, Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose,steviol Glycosides), Made In A Plant That Manufactures Milk, Egg, Soy, Glutem Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containing Foods

Check Iso Whey Zero, Cookies Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie