Is Iso Whey Zero Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- coi cookies&cream flavour: mass
- natural flavouring
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate 85%, L-glutamne, Powcler (Coi Cookies&cream Flavour: Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring), Flavourings, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), R Coconut Fat, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Protein, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)l, Emulsifier: (Su), Cinnamon, Salt, L-leucine, L-lsoleuclne, Evaline, Sweetener (Sucralose), Hazelniji Il ' Iwhey Protein Isolate 88%, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, L-glutamine, Creamer Coconut Fat, Trin, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)), Flavourim Ii Temulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Salti Sweetener(sucralose), L-lsoleucine, L-valine, Made Plant That Manufactures Milk, Eg Soy, Crustaceans, Sulphur Dioxide And Nuts Containingicou I
Check Iso Whey Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iso Whey Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


