Is Isopure Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when blended; commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies, coffee, and used in baking or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixing and consistent taste, though some mention occasional grittiness or sweetness preference differences across preparations. Users note variation with liquid and mixing method.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when blended; commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies, coffee, and used in baking or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixing and consistent taste, though some mention occasional grittiness or sweetness preference differences across preparations. Users note variation with liquid and mixing method.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, D-biotin, Niacinamide, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin A Acetate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate), Soy Lecithin, L-glutamine, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Isopure Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isopure Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isopure Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


