Is Isopure® Whey Protein Isolate Unflavored -- 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Unflavored powder provides a neutral, mildly chalky flavor that disappears in blended drinks. Users report a generally smooth but occasionally gritty texture; it mixes into shakes, smoothies, coffee, oatmeal, and baked goods without altering color. Reviews note reliable mixability when blended and versatility for cooking and beverage use and preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk And Soy.

Check Isopure® Whey Protein Isolate Unflavored -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Isopure® Whey Protein Isolate Unflavored -- 3 lbs is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking