Is ISOPURE Zero Carb Protein Simply Vanilla Vegetarian?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when blended; mixes readily into liquids. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, coffee and baking. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixability and creamy mouthfeel, while some report a subtle artificial sweet aftertaste or light chalkiness in certain preparations across serving methods and temperatures.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when blended; mixes readily into liquids. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, coffee and baking. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixability and creamy mouthfeel, while some report a subtle artificial sweet aftertaste or light chalkiness in certain preparations across serving methods and temperatures.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin A Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Silicon Dioxide, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check ISOPURE Zero Carb Protein Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISOPURE Zero Carb Protein Simply Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Supplement · Powder


