Is ISS Research OhYeah!® Good Grab Gluten Free Bar Chocolate & Caramel -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Nuts, Protein Blend ((Ohyeah!(r) Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protien Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Vanilla And Salt), Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Non-fat Dry Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch Butter, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Peanuts, Glycerine, Peanut Flour, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Almond Butter And Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy And Is Processed In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Almonds, Soy And Is Processed In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Allergy Alert:
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® Good Grab Gluten Free Bar Chocolate & Caramel -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® Good Grab Gluten Free Bar Chocolate & Caramel -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® Good Grab Gluten Free Bar Chocolate & Caramel -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


