Is ISS Research OhYeah!® Good Grab Gluten Free Bar Chocolate & Caramel -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- blend consisting of whey protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavors
- corn starch butter
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate coating
- +1 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Nuts, Protein Blend ((Ohyeah!(r) Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protien Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Vanilla And Salt), Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Non-fat Dry Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch Butter, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Peanuts, Glycerine, Peanut Flour, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Almond Butter And Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy And Is Processed In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Allergy Alert: This Product Contains Almonds, Soy And Is Processed In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Allergy Alert:
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® Good Grab Gluten Free Bar Chocolate & Caramel -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® Good Grab Gluten Free Bar Chocolate & Caramel -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® Good Grab Gluten Free Bar Chocolate & Caramel -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


