Is It Tastes Raaw Very Berry Wheatgrass Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic wheat grass juice powder

organic wheat grass juice powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Apple Juice Form Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice Form Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate (Pure Filtered Water, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Apple Pectin

Check It Tastes Raaw Very Berry Wheatgrass Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

It Tastes Raaw Very Berry Wheatgrass Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie