Is Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- cream powder
- mascarpone cheese flavoured powder
- mascarpone cheese powder
- egg yolk
- condensed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Coconut), Wheat Flour, Water, Egg, Cocoa Powder Dusting (sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch), Alcohol, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Zabaione, And Marsala Wine Preparation (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Egg Yolk, Marsala Wine, Dextrose, Alcohol, Flavourings, Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Colour: Carotenes; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Coffee Preparation (roasted Coffee, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions [sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Safflower], Flavourings), Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Flavourings, Coffee Powder, Mascarpone Cheese Flavoured Powder (mascarpone Cheese Powder (milk), Cream Powder (milk), Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Whey Powder (milk), Flavourings), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Soya.
Check Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italiamo Tiramisu Italian Style Coffee Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
About this product
Unknown · Slice


