Is ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND DELICIOUS BLEND OF AGED PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- asiago medium cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- unsmoked provolone cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO MEDIUM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND DELICIOUS BLEND OF AGED PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND DELICIOUS BLEND OF AGED PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO SHREDDED CHEESE, ITALIAN 4-CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Great Value Parmesan And Romano Cheese
FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Cheese · Granule


