Is ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA AND ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Lactic Acid), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Anticaking Agent (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk

Check ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA AND ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA AND ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep