Is Italian Bakery Plain Bread Sticks, Plain Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unbromated whole wheat flour
unbleached unbromated whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, WATER, CANOLA SHORTENING, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST.
Check Italian Bakery Plain Bread Sticks, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Bakery Plain Bread Sticks, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish


